www.phuket4travel.com
หน้าแรก ฟอร์มติดต่อกลับ โรงแรม การชำระเงิน เกี่ยวกับเรา  
-A +A
สอบถามข้อมูลทัวร์และโรงแรม
ฟอร์มติดต่อกลับ
โรงแรมในตัวเมืองภูเก็ต
โรงแรมหาดป่าตอง
โรงแรมหาดกะรน
โรงแรมหาดกะตะ
โรงแรมหาดในยาง
โรงแรมหาดกมลา
โรงแรมาดในหาน
โรงแรมแหลมพันวา
โรงแรมหาดสุรินทร์
โรงแรมหาดราไวย์
โรงแรมอ่าวปอ ป่าคลอก
โรงแรมเกาะพีพี
โรงแรมเกาะราชา
โรงแรมเกาะรังใหญ่
โรงแรมเกาะเฮ
โรงแรมเกาะแก้ว
โรงแรมอ่าวไร่เลย์
โรงแรมทับละมุ
โรงแรมเขาหลัก
โรงแรมตัวเมืองกระบี่
โรงแรมเขาสก
โรงแรมเกาะสมุย
โรงแรมหาดละไม เกาะสมุย
โรงแรมหาดใหญ่
โรงแรมอ่าวนาง
โรงแรมเกาะลันตา
โรงแรมคุระบุรี จ.พังงา
โรงแรมเชียงราย
โรงแรมเชียงใหม่
โรงแรมกรุงเทพมหานคร
ทัวร์เกาะพีพี-Sea Angle
ทัวร์เกาะพีพี-PP Cruiser
ทัวร์ซีคานู สปีดโบ้ท
ทัวร์เกาะพีพี + เกาะไข่
ทัวร์เกาะพีพี-เกาะไข่ เรือ 150 ที่นั่ง
ทัวร์เกาะไข่
ทัวร์เกาะไข่ครึ่งวัน
ทัวร์พีพีอ่าวมาหยาเกาะไข่ใน+ดินเนอร์
ทัวร์เกาะราชา
ทัวร์เกาะราชา + เกาะเฮ
ทัวร์เกาะราชา+เกาะเฮ วีไอพี
ทัวร์เกาะสิมิลัน
ทัวร์รอบเกาะ
ทัวร์เกาะสุรินทร์
ทัวร์เกาะเฮ
ทัวร์อ่าวพังงาซีคานูครึ่งวัน 6in1
ทัวร์เกาะตาชัย (Virgin Island)
ตั๋วเรือโดยสาร
ทัวร์กระบี่ สี่เกาะ (Unseen)
ทัวร์อ่าวพังงา
ทัวร์ซีคานู
ทัวร์เขาหลัก
ทัวร์ถ้ำพุงช้าง
ทัวร์ล่องแก่ง
ทัวร์ซาฟารี
ทัวร์ตกปลา
ทัวร์ซันเซ็ตซีคานู
ทัวร์เกาะไม้ท่อน
ทัวร์เกาะยาวใหญ่และเกาะไข่



















 
ENGLISH LANGUAGE
   
Google

Visa Run Phuket To Ranong



Minivan to Ranong Andaman Club
incl.10 USD visa fee, big boat, lunch at Andaman Club Hotel
every day – Phuket to Ranong 
Price Only 1,500 Baht

 


Every day Pick’s-up many places in Phuket:
 05.30Chalong Circle 
 05.30Patong,
 05.30 Rawai (7 eleven)
 06.00 Big C Phuket town 
Call us and get details for other locations

Make your reservation by e-mail or call us. 076 261562
Term Of Payment 
Account name :
Mr. Yanawat  Khampin 
  • Please fax out your slip to our office
    fax no. 076-261677
     
    Or make a call to informed our office  Tel   076-261562 After that we will send you  voucher and receipt.
  • Please transfer money to
ชื่อบัญชีธนาคาร (Name Of Bank)
 
ธนาคาร
Bank
สาขา
Branch
เลขที่บัญชี
Account Number
กรุงเทพ
Bangkok Bank
เทสโก้ โลตัส ภูเก็ต
Tesco Lotus Phuket
618-0-15265-1
กรุงศรีอยุธยา
Bank of Ayudhya
ถนนเฉลิมพระเกียรติ
Chalermphrakeit
476-1-00979-9

Siam Commercial Bank
เทสโก้ โลตัส ภูเก็ต
Tesco Lotus Phuket
 
885-212058-3

CALL 076-261562 ..MOBILE PHONE 0815692922 (Fon)
Incl. breakfast, lunch, water, big boat and Visa fee USD 10

 

Why do you need a visa run?
Foreigners who come to Thailand direct from your country normally will get a 30 days arrival visa in their passport. A7 days extension can be done at immigration office in Thailand, but it will cost you 1800 baht.
This can almost ruin your day by queuing,traveling and handling all the paperwork with your passport at the Immigration office, If back again. New rule on November 25/2008 You can get only 15 days unlimited.

Visa Informations
All visitors to Thailand need a valid passport, a valid ticked in and out of the country.
Visa upon arrival in Thailand
People arriving in Thailand without a Visa, depending on the country of the Pass holder ( see list below ), get 30 days stay. These 30 days can be extended for up to 14 days at any immigration office for a fee. A valid Ticket ( Air, Bus, Train ) in and out of Thailand is required.
Tourist Visa
You need to apply for a tourist Visa outside Thailand, at a Thai embassy or consulate, as in your home country.
A valid ticked in and out of Thailand is required, to apply.
Tourist Visas are for a 60 days stay in Thailand and can be extended for another 30 days at any immigration office in Thailand, for a fee.
Tourist Visas come with a one or two entry possibility.
That means you can stay up to 90 days in the country with a single entry tourist Visa. After 90 days you have to depart the country and enter with the second entry, good for another 60 days, which can be extended for another 30 days.
Departure and entry points are all countries around Thailand like Malaysia, Myanmar, Laos or Kampuchea.
Non Immigrant Visa
Non immigrant Visas, B ( business ) or O ( other ) type, are for people staying in Thailand for other than tourist purposes, they can be of marriage to a Thai National, retiree with a monthly income, students or a business with a registered company in Thailand and other matters.
They can be applied in any country outside Thailand at a Thai embassy or consulate.
You need documents which show the purpose of your stay, to apply for such a Visa.
There is the choice of one, two, three or multiple entries, each entry is valid for 90 days, after that period you have to depart the country and reenter.
This Visa is in most cases only granted in your home country, with the necessary documents it can be granted also in Embassies or Consulates other than your home country.

One Year Visa
For people with a registered business, retirees ( minimum age of 50 ), married to a Thai national.
The Visa has to be applied for in Thailand at any immigration office. A Non Immigrant Visa ( B or O ) is required to apply for this Visa.
A Thai bank account with a fixed sum of money, applicant must be 50 years of age, a monthly fixed sum of income ( retiree ) or a registered business with Thai nationals employed plus a fixed sum of money on a Thai bank account are required to apply for such a Visa.
If the Visa is granted it can be extended after one year.
For all Visa types, please check with your embassy or in your home country with any Thai embassy or consulate.
Regulations can change at any time.

These countries are eligible to enter Thailand without a Visa
Algeria, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Bahrain, Brunei, Canada, Denmark, Egypt, Fiji, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Djibouti, Kenya, Korea, Kuwait, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Mauritania, Mexico, Morocco, Myanmar, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Portugal, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Singapore, Slovenian, South Africa, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, USA, Vanuatu, Western Somoa, Yemen.

Don’t read this:
Visa Runs are The Muang Thai’s revenge over all Farangs there are on long stay in
Thailand . You have to get early up in the morning and a whole day’s uncomfortable travel is ahead. All farangs hate them. Furthermore it is quite normal that there is some kind of irregularity combined with a Visa Run.  Either the standard of the bus is not what you required or you will have a break down on the way. What ever happens on a Visa Run you are not entitled to do any complains to our company as long as the mission of getting the visa stamp is fulfilled. We are only agents and have no influents on the management of the operating companies.
Read this:
Visa Runs is a great opportunity to have a day among other farang’s that you didn’t know of. Communicate and be positive minded to your fellow travelers. Appreciate that you now can speak normal English the whole day long. Don’t criticize the staff, - they are experienced in doing what they are doing – trust them and remember that they do the Visa Run every day. Take a nap and be happy to relax - even if you are home late. If you go on a Visa Run with this attitude you won’t be annoyed by any irregularity and you properly wont be on that 1 bad Visa Run out of 20 normal ones, that after all will be according to the program.


หน้าแรก | ฟอร์มติดต่อกลับ | โรงแรม | การชำระเงิน | เกี่ยวกับเรา
   Web hosting | website builder |เว็บไซต์สำเร็จรูป by ninenic   ©Copyright 2002-2014 All rights reserved.
บริษัทภูเก็ตไฟว์สตาร์ จำกัด
100/395 หมู่บ้านศรีสุชาติ แกรนด์วิว ตำบลรัษฎา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดภูเก็ต 83000
Tel : 076261562 Fax: 076261677
Email : info@phuket5star.com